AUTO SLEEPERS BRITISH NATIONALS OPEN 2010 RESULTS – AUTO SLEEPERS TOUR – EVENT 4

0
406
Auto Sleepers 2010 Bodyboard Tour
Contest Name: Auto Sleepers Nationals
Division: Open
Venue: Porthtowan, Cornwall
Date: October 2/3 2010
ROUND 1 (32 riders) 4th place = 180 pts 3rd place = 200 pts
Heat 1   Heat 2
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
7 Red 3 Karl Read 6.42   6 Red 1 Stephen Hall 12.67
10 White 4 Paul Anderson 1.33   11 White 3 Joe Franklin 9.83
23 Blue 2 Dave Spencely 10.5   22 Blue 4 Chris Levi 1.33
26 Yellow 1 Tim Brown 11.6   27 Yellow 2 Gary Le Neveu 10.83
                     
Heat 3   Heat 4
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
3 Red 1 Aaron Dinham 11.7   2 Red 1 Jack Johns 15.17
14 White 2 George Franklin 7.18   15 White 2 Alex Wake 7.33
19 Blue 3 Charlie Jay 7.17   18 Blue 3 Sam Werkmeister 3
30 Yellow 4 Dave Beal 6.1     Yellow N/A    
                     
Heat 5   Heat 6
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
1 Red 1 Remi Geffroy 12.6   4 Red 1 Aidan Salmon 9.33
16 White 2 Cheech Fleck 4.83   13 White 2 Phil Milsom 7.5
17 Blue 3 Harry Abbott 3.83   20 Blue 3 Danny Wall 5.67
  Yellow N/A       29 Yellow 4 Paul Eddleston 3.67
                     
Heat 7   Heat 8
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
5 Red 2 Alex Winkworth 10.67   8 Red 1 Damian Prisk 15
12 White 1 Rob Barber 12.5   9 White 3 Steve Berriman 6.83
21 Blue 3 Piran Skajarowski 9.27   24 Blue 2 Ali Daniels 7.5
28 Yellow 4 Chris Bray 8.73   25 Yellow 4 Luke Brabyn 5
                     
1/4 FINALS (16 riders) 4th place = 225 pts 3rd place = 250 pts
Heat 9   Heat 10
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 1 Tim Brown 8.5     Red 4 Aaron Dinham 5.83
  White 2 Stephen Hall 7.5     White 1 Jack Johns 15.9
  Blue 4 George Franklin 5.17     Blue 2 Dave Speller 9.5
  Yellow 3 Alex Wake 6.17     Yellow 3 Gary Le Neveu 7.23
                     
Heat 11   Heat 12
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 2 Remi Geffroy 12.67     Red 3 Rob Barber 9
  White 4 Aidan Salmon 8.73     White 1 Damian Prisk 15.27
  Blue 3 Alex Winkworth 9.43     Blue 4 Cheech Fleck 8.4
  Yellow 1 Ali Daniels 12.77     Yellow 2 Phil Milsom 12.47
                     
1/2 FINALS (8 riders) 4th place = 278 pts 3rd place = 305 pts
Heat 13   Heat 14
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 3 Tim Brown 9.27     Red 2 Ali Daniels 11.67
  White 4 Stephen Hall 5.43     White 3 Remi Geffroy 11.6
  Blue 2 Jack Johns 10.27     Blue 1 Damian Prisk 13.1
  Yellow 1 Dave Speller 10.77     Yellow 4 Phil Milsom 7.47
                     
FINAL (4 riders) 4th place = 335 pts 3rd place = 365 pts 2nd place = 430 pts 1st place = 500 pts
Heat 15
Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 3 Dave Speller 11.8
  White 1 Jack Johns 14.67
  Blue 2 Damian Prisk 12.57
  Yellow 4 Ali Daniels 10
         
 

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY