OVERHEAD WEDGE AIR JAM 2010 RESULTS – AUTO SLEEPERS TOUR – EVENT 2

0
299

 

Auto Sleepers 2010 Bodyboard Tour
Contest Name: Overhead Wedge Air Jam
Division: Open
Venue: Tolcarne, Newquay, Cornwall
Date: September 8/9 2010
ROUND 1 (32 riders) 4th place = 180 pts 3rd place = 200 pts
Heat 1   Heat 2
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
7 Red 1 Joe Franklin 14.77   6 Red 1 Rob Barber 14.03
  White N/A         White N/A    
10 Blue 3 Lloyd Atherton 5.58   11 Blue 3 Steve Berriman 3.73
23 Yellow 2 Mickey Smith 7.33   22 Yellow 2 Paul Eddleston 6.23
                     
Heat 3   Heat 4
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
3 Red 2 Aaron Dinham 11.53   2 Red 1 Jack John 12.63
  White N/A         White N/A    
14 Blue 1 Cheech Fleck 12.27   15 Blue 3 Luke Brabyn 6.70
19 Yellow 3 Chris Levi 6.17   18 Yellow 2 Harry Abbott 10.77
                     
Heat 5   Heat 6
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
1 Red 1 Remi Geffroy 13.57   4 Red 2 Aidan Salmon 7.93
  White N/A         White N/A    
16 Blue 3 Harry Smith 2.77   13 Blue 1 Paul Anderson 8.00
17 Yellow 2 Laurie McCaul 8.53   20 Yellow 3 Patrick Clark 2.23
                     
Heat 7   Heat 8
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
5 Red 1 Damian Prisk 12.17   8 Red 1 Stephen Hall BYE
  White N/A         White N/A    
12 Blue 2 Alex Winkworth 11.43   9 Blue 2 Karl Read BYE
21 Yellow 3 Neil McIntosh 2.50   24 Yellow 3 Dave Spencely DNS
                     
1/4 FINALS (16 riders) 4th place = 225 pts 3rd place = 250 pts
Heat 9   Heat 10
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 1 Joe Franklin 11.03     Red 3 Cheech Fleck 8.50
  White 3 Harry Abbott 8.20     White 2 Paul Eddleston 10.93
  Blue 2 Rob Barber 10.67     Blue 1 Jack Johns 12.43
  Yellow 4 Aaron Dinham 7.07     Yellow 4 Mickey Smith 5.60
                     
Heat 11   Heat 12
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 1 Remi Geffoy 13.17     Red 4 Damian Prisk 11.87
  White 4 Karl Read DNS     White 2 Aidan Salmon 9.47
  Blue 3 Paul Anderson 2.43     Blue 4 Stephen Hall 8.33
  Yellow 2 Alex Winkworth 9.27     Yellow 3 Laurie McCaul 8.47
                     
1/2 FINALS (8 riders) 4th place = 278 pts 3rd place = 305 pts
Heat 13   Heat 14
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 1 Joe Franklin 11.03     Red 3 Remi Geffroy 9.10
  White 3 Paul Eddleston 5.83     White 4 Aidan Salmon 7.70
  Blue 2 Rob Barber 10.10     Blue 1 Alex Winkworth 13.13
  Yellow 4 Jack Johns 4.27     Yellow 2 Damian Prisk 10.27
                     
FINAL (4 riders) 4th place = 335 pts 3rd place = 365 pts 2nd place = 430 pts 1st place = 500 pts
Heat 15
Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 2 Joe Franklin 11.37
  White 3 Damian Prisk 10.50
  Blue 4 Rob Barber 9.53
  Yellow 1 Alex Winkworth 11.58
         
 

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY