SORTED SURF SHOP 2010 RESULTS – AUTO SLEEPERS TOUR – EVENT 1

0
385
Auto Sleepers 2010 Bodyboard Tour
Contest Name: Sorted Surf Shop
Division: Open
Venue: Boscome Reef, Bournemouth
Date: March 21 2010
ROUND 1 (32 riders) 4th place = 180 pts 3rd place = 200 pts
Heat 1   Heat 2
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 2 Damian Prisk       Red 2 Jack Johns  
  White 1 Alex Wake       White 3 Steve Hall  
  Blue 4 Craig Parel       Blue 4 Edwardo Afonso  
  Yellow 5 Pierre Markon       Yellow 1 Shaun Bands  
  Orange 3 Harry Smith              
                     
Heat 3   Heat 4
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 1 Remi Geffroy       Red 2 Aaron Dinham  
  White 2 Dan Skajarowski       White 1 Clive Stopper  
  Blue 4 Graham Fisher       Blue N/A    
  Yellow 3 Steven Fisher       Yellow 3 Simon Bevan  
                     
Heat 5   Heat 6
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 1 Mark Griffiths       Red 1 Nick Whitehead  
  White 2 Colin Crowther       White 2 Lloyd Atherton  
  Blue 4 Johnny Gav       Blue N/A    
  Yellow 3 Paul Middlewick       Yellow 3 Steven Bands  
                     
Heat 7   Heat 8
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 1 Aidan Salmon       Red 3 Steve Berriman  
  White 2 Karl Read       White 1 Nathan McCabe  
  Blue 3 Nick Howcroft       Blue 2 Phil Le Neveu  
  Yellow 4 Alex Jackson       Yellow 4 Jack Winter  
                     
1/4 FINALS (16 riders) 4th place = 225 pts 3rd place = 250 pts
Heat 9   Heat 10
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 2 Alex Wake       Red 1 Shaun Bands  
  White 4 Nathan McCabe       White 2 Aidan Salmon  
  Blue 1 Aaron Dinham       Blue 3 Dan Skajarowski  
  Yellow 3 Colin Crowther       Yellow 4 Lloyd Atherton  
                     
Heat 11   Heat 12
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 1 Remi Geffoy       Red 2 Clive Stopper  
  White 4 Nick Whitehead       White 3 Mark Griffiths  
  Blue 2 Jack Johns       Blue 1 Damian Prisk  
  Yellow 3 Karl Read       Yellow 4 Phil Le Nevue  
                     
1/2 FINALS (8 riders) 4th place = 278 pts 3rd place = 305 pts
Heat 13   Heat 14
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 3 Aaron Dinham       Red 1 Shaun Bands  
  White 2 Aidan Salmon       White 4 Alex Wake  
  Blue 1 Remi Geffroy       Blue 2 Jack Johns  
  Yellow 4 Clive Stopper       Yellow 3 Damian Prisk  
                     
FINAL (4 riders) 4th place = 335 pts 3rd place = 365 pts 2nd place = 430 pts 1st place = 500 pts
Heat 15
Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 2 Remi Geffroy  
  White 3 Aidan Salmon  
  Blue 4 Shaun Bands  
  Yellow 1 Jack Johns  
         
 

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY