GREENAWAY PRO 2010 RESULTS – AUTO SLEEPERS TOUR – EVENT 3

0
342
Auto Sleepers 2010 Bodyboard Tour
Contest Name: Greenaway Pro
Division: Open
Venue: St Ives, Cornwall
Date: August 18/19 2010
ROUND 1 (32 riders) 4th place = 180 pts 3rd place = 200 pts
Heat 1   Heat 2
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 3 Karl Read       Red 1 Dan Skajarowski  
  White 1 Steve Hall       White 3 Steve Berriman  
  Blue 2 Bosco McAuley       Blue 2 Paul Anderson  
  Yellow N/A         Yellow N/A    
                     
Heat 3   Heat 4
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 1 Aidan Salmon       Red 2 Remi Geffroy  
  White 2 Sam Werkmeister       White 3 Piran Skajarowski  
  Blue 3 Luke Austin       Blue 1 Charlie Jay  
  Yellow           Yellow N/A    
                     
Heat 5   Heat 6
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 1 Jack Johns       Red 2 Aaron Dinham  
  White 3 Jarryd Wingfield       White 1 Phil Milsom  
  Blue 2 Ryan Goldsworthy       Blue 3 Jack Stevens  
  Yellow N/A         Yellow N/A    
                     
Heat 7   Heat 8
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 2 Clive Stopper       Red 1 Alex Winkworth  
  White 1 James Blackwell       White 2 Lloyd Atherton  
  Blue 3 Darren McPhail       Blue 3 Mark Harris  
  Yellow N/A         Yellow      
                     
1/4 FINALS (16 riders) 4th place = 225 pts 3rd place = 250 pts
Heat 9   Heat 10
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 2 Steve Hall       Red 1 Aidan Salmon  
  White 3 Dan Skajarowski       White 4 Charlie Jay  
  Blue 4 Sam Werkmeister       Blue 2 Bosco McAuley  
  Yellow 1 Remi Geffroy       Yellow 3 Paul Anderson  
                     
Heat 11   Heat 12
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 3 Jack Johns       Red 3 James Blackwell  
  White 2 Phil Milsom       White 1 Alex Winkowrth  
  Blue 1 Clive Stopper       Blue 4 Ryan Goldsworthy  
  Yellow 4 Lloyd Atherton       Yellow 2 Aaron Dinham  
                     
1/2 FINALS (8 riders) 4th place = 278 pts 3rd place = 305 pts
Heat 13   Heat 14
Seed Vest Place Name Pts   Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 1 Remi Geffroy       Red 4 Clive Stopper  
  White 2 Steve Hall       White 3 Phil Milsom  
  Blue 3 Aidan Salmon       Blue 2 Alex Winkworth  
  Yellow 4 Bosco McAuley       Yellow 1 Aaron Dinham  
                     
FINAL (4 riders) 4th place = 335 pts 3rd place = 365 pts 2nd place = 430 pts 1st place = 500 pts
Heat 15
Seed Vest Place Name Pts
  Red 1 Remi Geffroy  
  White 4 Steve Hall  
  Blue 3 Alex Winkworth  
  Yellow 2 Aaron Dinham  
         
 

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY